Shooting World Records

MEN

EVENT NAME RES NAT YEAR LOCATION NOTE
50m Pistol Individual Jin Jong-oh 583 KOR 2014 Granada, ESP
50m Pistol Individual Final Jin Jong-oh 230.5 KOR 2017 München, GER
Pavlo Korostylov UKR 2017 Baku, AZE
50m Pistol Team Romania 1718 ROM 1985 Osijek, YUG
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Individual Christian Reitz 593 GER 2013 Osijek, CRO
Kim Jung-hong KOR 2014 Beijing, CHN
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Individual Final Riccardo Mazzetti 35 ITA 2014 Beijing, CHN
Leonid Ekimov RUS 2014 Gabala, AZE
Alexei Klimov RUS 2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA
Christian Reitz GER 2017 Maribor, SLO
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team China 1749 CHN 2010 München, GER
25m Center Fire Pistol Individual Christian Reitz 595 GER 2015 Maribor, SLO
25m Center Fire Pistol Team Soviet Union 1762 URS 1990 Moskva, RUS
25m Standard Pistol Individual Erich Buljung 584 USA 1983 Caracas, VEN
25m Standard Pistol Team Soviet Union 1725 URS 1985 Osijek, YUG
Soviet Union URS 1986 Suhl, GDR

Erich Buljung of the USA holds the longest standing shooting record. His 584p in the 25m Standard Pistol Individual event have stood since 1983! (Source: Wikipedia).

10m Air Pistol Individual Jin Jong-oh 594 KOR 2009 Changwon, KOR
10m Air Pistol Individual Final Christian Reitz 241.6 GER 2017 Maribor, SLO
10m Air Pistol Team Russia 1759 RUS 2007 Deauville, FRA
China CHN 2014 Kuwait City, KUW
300m Rifle 3 Positions Individual Cyril Graff 1179 FRA 2013 Osijek, CRO
300m Rifle 3 Positions Team France 3522 FRA 2013 Osijek, CRO
300m Rifle Prone Individual Harald Stenvaag 600 NOR 1990 Moskva, RUS
Bernd Rücker GER 1994 Tolmezzo, ITA
Vebjørn Berg NOR 2010 München, GER
Josselin Henry FRA 2010 München, GER
Stefan Raser AUT 2015 Maribor, SLO
300m Rifle Prone Team Sweden 1794 SWE 2001 Zagreb, CRO
300m Standard Rifle Individual Cyril Graff 589 FRA 2014 Granada, ESP
300m Standard Rifle Team France 1751 FRA 2015 Maribor, SLO
50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual Nazar Louginets 1186 RUS 2014 Granada, ESP
Sergej Kamenskij RUS 2017 München, GER
Cao Yifei CHN 2017 Qabala, AZE
50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual Final Matthew Emmons 464.1 USA 2016 München, GER
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team China 3529 CHN 2013 Tehran, IRI
50m Rifle Prone Individual Sergej Kamenskij 633,0 RUS 2015 Maribor, SLO
50m Rifle Prone Individual Final Toshikazu Yamashita 249.8 JPN 2017 New Delhi, IND
Torben Grimmel DEN 2017 Qabala, AZE
50m Rifle Prone Team China 1876 CHN 2014 Incheon, KOR

Russian sharpshooter Sergej Kamenskij. (Source: oasports.i

10m Air Rifle Individual Peter Sidi 633,5 HUN 2013 München, GER
10m Air Rifle Individual Final Sergej Kamenskij 250.9 RUS 2017 München, GER
Yao Yuncong CHN 2017 Qabala, AZE
Milutin Stefanović SRB 2017 Qabala, AZE
10m Air Rifle Team China 1886,5 CHN 2014 Granada, ESP
50m Running Target Individual Nicolai Lapin 596 URS 1987 Lahti, FIN
Maxim Stepanov RUS 2009 Heinola, FIN
50m Running Target Team Soviet Union 1773 URS 1989 Zagreb, CRO
50m Running Target Mixed Runs Individual Lubos Racansky 398 CZE 1994 Milano, ITA
50m Running Target Mixed Runs Team Czech Republic 1181 CZE 1994 Milano, ITA
10m Running Target Individual Manfred Kurzer 596 GER 2004 Athinai, GRE
Zhai Yujia CHN 2010 Guandzhou, CHN
10m Running Target Team Russia 1739 RUS 2017 Maribor, SLO
10m Running Target Mixed Runs Individual Vladislav Prianisjnikov 393 UKR 2008 Winterthur, SUI
10m Running Target Mixed Runs Team Russia 1158 RUS 2002 Thessaloniki, GRE
China CHN 2006 Zagreb, CRO
Trap Individual Giovanni Pellielo 125 ITA 1994 Lefkosia, CYP First man to achieve 125.
11 other shooters
Trap Individual Final Antonio Bailon 46 ESP 2017 Larnaka, CYP
Trap Team Italy 369 ITA 2011 Beograd, SRB
Double Trap Individual Tim Kneale 148 GBR 2014 Granada, ESP
Double Trap Individual Final Daniele Di Spigno 78 ITA 2017 Larnaka, CYP
Double Trap Team Italy 424 ITA 2013 Suhl, GER
Italy ITA 2014 Granada, ESP
Skeet Individual Valerio Luchini 125 ITA 2014 Granada, ESP First man to achieve 125.
6 other shooters USA 2015 Acapulco, MEX
Skeet Individual Final Riccardo Filippelli 57 ITA 2017 New Delhi, IND
Skeet Team Italy 371 ITA 2016 Lonato, ITA

 

WOMEN

EVENT NAME RES NAT YEAR LOCATION
25m Pistol Individual Dana Iorgova 594 BUL 1994 Milano, ITA
Tao Luna CHN 2002 München, GER
25m Pistol Individual Final Anna Korakaki 39 GRE 2016 Bologna, ITA
Monika Karsch GER 2017 Baku, AZE
25m Pistol Team China 1768 CHN 2002 Busan, KOR
10m Air Pistol Individual Svetlana Smirnova 393 RUS 1998 München, GER
10m Air Pistol Individual Final Zorana Arunović 246.9 SRB 2017 Maribor, SLO
10m Air Pistol Team Russia 1161 RUS 1993 Brno, CZE
China CHN 2006 Doha, QAT

Zorana Arunovic with her implement. (Source: alchetron.com).

50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual Snježana Pejčić 594 CRO 2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA
50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual Final Petra Zublasing 464.7 ITA 2015 Baku, AZE
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Germany 1750 GER 2014 Granada, ESP
300m Rifle Prone Individual Charlotte Jakobsen 599 DEN 2002 Lahti, FIN
Bettina Bucher SUI 2010 München, GER
300m Rifle Prone Team France 1787 FRA 2010 München, GER
300m Rifle 3 positions Individual Anzela Voronova 586 EST 2013 Osijek, CRO
300m Rifle 3 positions Team Germany 1720 GER 2015 Maribor, SLO
50m Rifle Prone Individual Beate Gauss 628.5 GER 2014 Granada, ESP
50m Rifle Prone Team Germany 1869.6 GER 2014 Granada, ESP
10m Air Rifle Individual Chen Dongqi 422,9 CHN 2015 München, GER
10m Air Rifle Individual Final Shi Mengyao 252.1 CHN 2017 New Delhi, IND
10m Air Rifle Team China 1253,8 CHN 2014 Incheon, KOR
10m Running Target Individual Xu Xuan 391 CHN 2002 Lahti, FIN
10m Running Target Team China 1150 CHN 2002 Lahti, FIN
10m Running Target Mixed Runs Individual Audrey Soquet 390 FRA 2002 Lahti, FIN
Li Xue Yan CHN 2010 München, GER
10m Running Target Mixed Runs Team China 1158 CHN 2010 München, GER
Trap Individual Jessica Rossi 75 ITA 2012 London, GBR
Corey Godgell USA 2013 Granada, ESP
Trap Individual Final Wang Xiaojing 45 CHN 2017 Larnaka, CYP
Trap Team Italy 214 ITA 2012 Larnaka, CYP
Italy ITA 2013 Suhl. GER
Germany GER 2014 Granada, ESP
Double Trap Individual Kim Mi-jin 110 KOR 2014 Incheon, KOR
Double Trap Team China 315 CHN 2014 Incheon, KOR
Skeet Individual Diana Bacosi 75 ITA 2015 Baku, AZE
Aleksandra Jarmolinska POL 2015 Gabala, AZE
Chiara Cainero ITA 2016 Lonato, ITA
Skeet Individual Final Kimberly Rhode 56 USA 2017 New Delhi, IND
Skeet Team Italy 215 ITA 2013 Lima, PER
United States USA 2015 Lonato, ITA

Diana Bacosi is a master in the Skeet event. (Source: newfanzone.wordpress.com).